Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
sticks

Nsw Scale Model Titles Schedule 2016

Recommended Posts

Friday 21st October– Practice Day

 

Track Open – As per shop hours 10am to 9pm

 

 

Saturday 22nd October – Race Day 1 (8:00am to 10:00pm)

 

 

Race 1 – Sideways Group 5 (8.00am to 10.30am)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats +3min Final

 

 

Race 2 – Slot It Group C (10.30am to 1pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

 

 

Race 3 – Slot It Slotworx 1/32 V8 (1pm to 3.30pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

 

 

3:00pm Race 4– Slotworx 1/24 V8 Spuercars (3:00pm to 6:30pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

 

 

6:00pm Race 5 – FLM 3 hour 2 Man Team Endurance Race (6.30pm to 10.00pm)

Qualifying, Day and Night brackets cheater IV motor (race time may be adjusted)

 

 

 

Sunday 23rd October – Race Day 2 (9:00am to 6:00pm)

 

 

·9:00am Race 1 – Plafit Mini Z (9:00am to 12:00pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

 

 

·12:00pm Race 2 – Plafit Historic / Can-Am (12:00pm to 3:00pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

 

 

·3:00pm Race 3 – Scale Auto 1/24 (3:00pm to 6:00pm)

Qualifying, 3minute Heats +5min Final NSR motor

Edited by sticks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rod,

 

For those that won't be participating in all events may I suggest you post scrutineering times for each class.

 

Steve

Hi Steve

That going to happen in a week or so

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If you can't make the hand in time contact me

 

Friday 21st October– Practice Day

 

Track Open – As per shop hours 10am to 9pm

 

Hand in Sideways and Slot-it cars

 

 

Saturday 22nd October – Race Day 1 (8:00am to 10:00pm)

 

 

Race 1 – Sideways Group 5 (8.00am to 10.30am)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats +3min Final

Hand in Slot-it Slotworx 1/32 V8s

 

Race 2 – Slot It Group C (10.30am to 1pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

Hand in Slotworx 1/24 V8s

 

Race 3 – Slot It Slotworx 1/32 V8 (1pm to 3.30pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

 

3:00pm Race 4– Slotworx 1/24 V8 Spuercars (3:00pm to 6:30pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

 

 

6:00pm Race 5 – FLM 3 hour 2 Man Team Endurance Race (6.30pm to 10.00pm)

Qualifying, Day and Night brackets cheater IV motor (race time may be adjusted)

Hand in Plafit Mini Z

 

 

Sunday 23rd October – Race Day 2 (9:00am to 6:00pm)

 

 

·9:00am Race 1 – Plafit Mini Z (9:00am to 12:00pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

Hand in Plafit Can-Am

 

 

·12:00pm Race 2 – Plafit Historic / Can-Am (12:00pm to 3:00pm)

Qualifying, 2 Minute Heats+3min Final

Hand in Scale Auto

 

 

·3:00pm Race 3 – Scale Auto 1/24 (3:00pm to 6:00pm)

Qualifying, 3minute Heats +5min Final NSR motor

Edited by sticks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...